Home / Answers / UGC ad costs

UGC ad costs

How much does Insense cost?

Insense's pricing page lists a Brand plan at $500 a month billed quarterly ($400 a month billed annually), plus creator payments and a 10% marketplace fee. A one-month trial costs $650 and rolls into the quarterly plan unless cancelled. It says UGC campaigns start at $100 per video.

Insense's published pricing

From Insense's pricing page, checked October 22, 2026:

ItemPublished price
Brand plan, billed quarterly$500 per month
Brand plan, billed annually$400 per month
One-month trial$650, rolls into the quarterly plan unless cancelled
Creator paymentsSet per campaign; UGC from $100 per video
Marketplace fee10% on creator payments

Working out a real monthly cost

Add the plan fee, what you pay creators, and the 10% fee. For example, 8 videos at $100 each on the quarterly plan would be $500 + $800 + $80 = $1,380 for the month, before product shipping. More experienced creators cost more per video.

Who it suits

A subscription model works out better for brands that commission creator content every month. For occasional batches, a pay-per-video marketplace such as Billo (from $99 per video, no subscription) or a per-batch agency may cost less. Watch the trial's auto-renewal into a quarterly commitment.

These are Insense's published prices on the date checked and may change. We're not affiliated with Insense.

For reference, our own Test Pack is $149 for 3 finished ads with 9 hook versions in total, about $50 per ad. Details are on our pricing.

Sources

Related questions

Keep reading